| | Jan II van Steelant Heer van Seveneeke & Huysse 1235–1290 Geraldine de Ghistelles 1235–1275 | | |
| | Boudewijn (Baudouin) van Steelant Ridder (Ritter) & Heer van Wachtevelde 1245–1280 Adelaide van Voormezele 1255– | | |
| | Jan I van Steelant Heer van Huysse 1215–1287 Elisabeth de Bethune 1217– | | |
| | Egline „Vilain“ de Gand 1197– Hugues van Steelant Seigneur de Steelant & Hansbeke etc. 1193–1262 | | |
Beatrice Vilain de Gand 1229–1247 Bauduin van Lichtervelde 1230– | | |
| | Marie de Gand (Haus Viggezeele) Chatelaine de Gand 1260– Gerard II d' Enghien Seigneur de Zotteghem 1260–1318 | | |
| | Hugues III de Gand (Haus Viggezeele) 1238–1265 | | |
| | Hugues II de Gand (Haus Viggezeele-Gent) 1205–1265 Maria de Gavre (van Gavere) 1208– | | |
| | Jordain Vilain (Haus: Viggezeele-Gent) Heer van Sint Jans Steen 1260–1300 Elisabeth van Heule 1260– | | |
| | Wouter II „van der Moere“ Vilain (van Gent) 1263–1320 | | |
| | Alexander Vilain (Haus: Viggezeele-Gent) Heer van Sint Jans Steen 1235–1280 Elisabeth van Axel (d' Axele) 1235–1310 | | |
| | Wauthier I „Vilain“ de Gand ( Haus: Viggezeele-Gent) Heer van Sint Jans Steen 1210–1262 Avezoute Braems (Abrahams) van Maelstede 1212– | | |
| | Hugues I de Gand (Haus: Viggezeele-Gent) 1175–1232 Oda (Eudette) de Camplitte 1175– | | |
| | Blanche de Nédonchel 1259–1285 Guillaume I d' Haveskerke 1253–1288 | | |
| | Louise de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1235– Jacques I de Nédonchel Écuyer 1231–1300 | | |
| | Philippe d' Aubigny 1257–1308 Jeanne de Bonniéres 1260–1284 | | |
Baudouin d' Aubigny 1260–1295 | | |
| | Blanche de Aubigny (-en-Artois) 1261–1308 Bernard I d' Arleux 1258–1315 | | |
Pierre d' Aubigny Seigneur de Witteke & de Bailleul 1263– | | |
| | Marie de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1238– Hugues „de Bailleul“ d' Aubigny 1234–1289 | | |
| | Arnould III de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1213–1240 Peronne „de Mortagne“ de Tournai (van Peteghem) 1217–1242 | | |
| | Gertrude de Gand (Haus: Viggezeele-Gent) 1195– Arnould II de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1185–1240 | | |
| | Beatrix de Houdain Dame de Houdain 1155– Siger III de Gand (Haus: Viggezeele-Gent) 1155–1227 | | | | Hugues de Houdain Seigneur de Houdain 1135– | | | | Anselme III de Houdain 1110–1150 Aigline de Saint-Pol 1115– | | | | Anselme II de Houdain 1075– | | | | Anselme I de Houdain 1035–1075 |
|
|
| | | Hugues III „Candavène“ de Saint-Pol 1090–1131 Beatrix de Rollancourt 1095–1128 Marguerite de Clermont-en-Beauvais 1102–1145 | | | | Hugues II „Campdavene“ de Saint-Pol 1054–1118 Helissende de Ponthieu 1053–1096 | | |
| | | HuguesII de Rollancourt 1072–1125 Jeanne de Blingel 1075–1135 |
| | | Renaud II de Clermont-en-Beauvais 1075–1152 Adele (Adelaide) „de Valois“ de Vermandois 1063–1124 Clemence de Bar (-le-Duc) 1110–1182 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Siger II de Gand (Haus: Viggezeele-Gent) 1130–1201 Péronille de Courtrai 1135– | | | | Steppo Willem van Viggezeele Avoué de Viggezeele & (durch Heirat) Chatelain de Gand 1103–1154 Alicia de Gand Chatelaine de Gand & Dame de Bornhem 1112– | | | | Willem van Ieper (Ypres) Burggraaf van Ieper & Heer van Loo 1078–1163 Stephanie de Bougogne 1083– | | | | Philipp de Flandre Seigneur de Loo 1056–1104 Petronella Folkaardsdochter Sorel 1060– | | |
| | | Etienne (Stephan) I „Tête Hardie“ de Bourgogne Comte de Bourgogne & de Macon 1058–1102 Beatrice de Lorraine (Haute-Lotharingie) 1060– | | |
|
|
| | | Siger I de Gand 1090–1122 Alice de Courtrai Chatelaine de Courtrai 1090– | | | | Wenemar I de Gand 1060–1118 Gishle (Gisela) de Guines 1065– | | |
| | | Evrard Roger de Courtrai Chatelain de Courtrai 1065– |
|
|
|
|
| | | Rogier I „de Gand“ de Courtrai 1115– Sarah de Fresnes Dame de Lille 1115–1145 Marguerite de Guines 1148–1222 | | | | Siger I de Gand 1090–1122 Alice de Courtrai Chatelaine de Courtrai 1090– | | | | Wenemar I de Gand 1060–1118 Gishle (Gisela) de Guines 1065– | | |
| | | Evrard Roger de Courtrai Chatelain de Courtrai 1065– |
|
|
| | | Roger II de Fresnes Chatelain de Lille 1096–1147 |
| | | Arnould de Gand (Arnould I de Guines) 1097–1169 Mahaut (Mathilde) de Saint Omer 1110–1150 | | | | Wenemar I de Gand 1060–1118 Gishle (Gisela) de Guines 1065– | | |
| | | Guillaume II de Saint Omer 1085–1143 Melissende de Picquigny 1089–1140 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|