Arnould III de Flandre Comte de Flandre (bis 1071) & Comte d' Hainaut 1051–1071 | | |
| | Bauduin II d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1053–1098 | | |
| | Bauduin VI de Flandre Comte de Flandre & Comte (Bauduin I) d'Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1028–1070 Richilde "Veuve d' Hainaut" d' Egisheim Régente d' Hainaut & Dame de Sebourg 1027–1087 | | |
| | Robert II „de Jerusalem“ de Flandre 1055–1111 Clementia de Bourgogne 1070–1129 | | |
| | Philipp de Flandre Seigneur de Loo 1056–1104 Petronella Folkaardsdochter Sorel 1060– | | |
| | Adela de Flandre 1058–1115 Knut IV von Dänemark 1043–1086 | | |
| | Gertrude de Flandre 1065–1117 Hendrik III van Leuven (de Louvain) 1060–1095 Thierry (Dietrich) II de Haute-Lotharingie (d' Alsace) 1055–1115 | | |
| | Robert I „Le Frison“ de Flandre 1032–1093 Gertrud (Billung) von Sachsen Regentin von Holland 1027–1113 | | |
| | Robert II „Courteheuse“ de Normandie 1054–1134 Sibilla di Brindisi-Conversano 1085–1102 | | |
William II „Rufus“ of England 1056–1100 | | |
| | Adele de Normandie (d'Angleterre) 1062–1138 Étienne II de Blois (Étienne I de Champagne) 1048–1102 | | |
| | Henry I „Beauclerc“ of England (Haus: Normandie) 1068–1135 Edith (später: Mathilde) of Scotland 1075–1118 | | |
| | Guillaume II „Le Bâtard“ de Normandie (William I of England) 1028–1087 | | |
| | Estelle de Bailleul 1062–1129 Baudouin de Wavrin 1058–1128 | | |
| | Wallerand „Renard“ de Bailleul 1065–1119 Giselberthe de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1070–1129 | | |
| | Constance de Flandre 1037–1094 Wauthier de Bailleul (Wouter van Belle) 1024–1079 | | |
| | Heinrich IX „der Schwarze“ von Bayern (Haus: d'Este) Herzog von Bayern 1075–1126 Wulfhild von Sachsen 1080–1126 | | |
| | Judith von Flandern 1045– Welf (Guelfo) IV d' Este Herzog (Welf I) von Bayern 1036–1101 | | |
| | Bauduin V de Flandre Comte de Flandre & de Valenciennes 1008–1067 Adela „Alix“ de France 1012–1079 | | |
| | Ogiva (Otgiva) de Luxembourg 990– Bauduin IV „le barbe“ de Flandre 980–1035 | | |
| | Heinrich IX „der Schwarze“ von Bayern (Haus: d'Este) Herzog von Bayern 1075–1126 Wulfhild von Sachsen 1080–1126 | | |
| | Welf (Guelfo) IV d' Este Herzog (Welf I) von Bayern 1036–1101 Judith von Flandern 1045– | | |
| | Kunigunde von Altdorf 1015–1050 Alberto Azzo II d' Este Markgraf von Mailand 1009–1079 | | |
| | Irmentraud (Imiza) „von Gleiberg“ von Luxemburg 995– Welf II von Altdorf 985–1030 | | |
Heinrich II von Moselgau (Luxemburg) Heinrich VII von Bayern 1005–1047 | | |
| | Sophie von Salm Gräfin von Bentheim 1115–1167 Dietrich (Dirk) VI von Holland 1110–1157 | | |
| | Hadewig (Hedwig) von Rheineck 1120–1167 Hugues d' Enghien 1120–1183 | | |
| | Otto I von Salm Graf von Rheineck 1080–1150 Gertrude von Northeim 1095– | | |
| | Hermann I von Salm 1045–1088 Sophie von Formbach 1055– | | |
Heinrich III von Luxemburg 1070–1096 | | |
| | Hugo von Dagsburg Graf zu Dagsburg-Egisheim & Herr zu Moha 1095–1137 Gertrud van Loon (de Looz) 1096–1154 | | |
| | Engelbert van Schoten Heer van Schoten 1110–1150 | | |
| | Alix „de Luxembourg“ de Namur 1112–1169 Bauduin IV „le bâtisseur“ d' Hainaut Comte de Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1108–1171 | | |
| | Heinrich IV „der Blinde“ von Luxemburg Graf von Luxembourg (matern. Erbe) 1114–1196 Agnes von Geldern 1150–1196 | | |
| | Beatrice de Namur 1116–1160 Ithier de Vitry Comte de Rethel & Chatelain de Vitry 1115–1171 | | |
| | Ermesinde (1) von Luxemburg Gräfin von Luxemburg (Erbtochter) 1080–1141 Albert I von Egisheim Graf von Dagsburg & Graf von Moha 1065–1098 Geoffroi I de Namur Comte de Namur 1070–1139 | | |
| | Konrad I von Luxemburg 1047–1086 Clemence de Poitou (d' Aquitaine) 1050–1129 | | |
| | Giselbert von Moselgau Graf im Moselgau (Luxemburg) 1010–1059 | | |
| | Jean I (Jan) „de Cysoing“ van Peteghem 1080–1154 | | |
| | Ingelbert III „de Cysoing“ van Peteghem 1040–1111 | | |
| | Bauduin III „van Alst“ de Gand 1088–1127 Luitgarde Berthout van Grimbergen 1090– | | |
| | Beatrix „de Oudere“ van Aalst (Maison: Gand) 1090– Diederik V van Beveren Heer van Beveren & Pumbeke 1085–1153 | | |
| | Anna van Aalst (Maison: Gand) 1100–1165 Hendrik van Brunesheim (Maison: Louvain bzw. Leuven) Heer van Breda & van Groot-Zundert 1080–1135 | | |
| | Goswin „van Aalst“ de Gand van Liedekerke 1095– | | |
| | Bauduin II „le Gros“ de Gand & d' Alost 1065–1097 Mathilde Regnevidis de Cassel – | | |
| | Adeline (Adelaide) d' Ardres 1100– Arnould IV de Marcq 1090– | | |
Beatrix de Bourbourg Comtesse de Guines 1122–1147 | | |
| | Gertrude de Gand & d' Alost 1067– Arnoul II d' Ardres 1058–1117 | | |
| | Bauduin I de Gand & d' Alost 1035–1092 Oda van Peteghem (?) 1038– | | |
| | Gerard II van Oudenaarde Seigneur de Audenbourg & d' Oudenaarde 1092– | | |
| | Gerard van Aalst-Oudenburg (Gerard I van Oudenaarde) 1070– Mathilde van Oudenaarde 1075–1132 | | |
| | Radulf (Rudolph) van Aalst 1045– | | |
| | Rasse III „de Chièvres“ de Gavre Baron de Gavre 1118–1150 Eve (Ide) de Chièvres (Haus: van Peteghem) 1120– | | |
| | Rasse II de Gavre Baron de Gavre 1075–1149 Adele „du Roeulx“ d' Ath 1082– | | |
| | Jean de Gavre Seigneur de Gavre 1050– | | |
| | Gisela von Luxemburg 1012– Radulf (Rudolf) „de Gand“ van Gent 1005–1056 | | |
| | Mathilde von Limburg (de Limbourg) 1083–1148 Henri de Namur Comte de la Roche 1075–1138 | | |
| | Walram III „Panganus“ von Limburg 1085–1139 Judith (Jutta) von Geldern Dame von Wassenberg 1088– | | |
| | Heinrich (Henri) I von Limburg 1059–1119 Adelheid von Pottenstein 1060–1106 | | |
| | Jutta von Luxemburg Gräfin von Limburg 1040– Walram II von Arlon (Walram II von Limburg) 1025–1078 | | |
| | Friedrich II von Moselgau (Luxemburg) Graf von Limburg & La Roche 1012–1065 Gerburga de Boulogne 1022–1050 Ida von Sachsen Gräfin von La Roche (durch 1. Ehe) 1038–1101 | | |
| | Friedrich I von Moselgau (Luxemburg) 965–1019 Irmgard von Wetterau Gräfin von Gleiberg 970–1008 | | | | Siegfried von Moselgau (Luxemburg) 930–988 |
| | | Heribert von Wetterau 935–992 |
|
|