| | Eustache V „Canivet“ du Roeulx 1230–1282 Philippine „dite de Harnes“ d' Antoing 1228–1265 Agnes de Trazegnies 1246–1270 | | |
| | Gilles I „Rigault“ du Roeulx 1232–1286 | | |
| | Hugues III de Gand (Haus Viggezeele) 1238–1265 | | |
| | Eustache IV „Campulus“ du Roeulx 1205–1282 | | |
| | Oste I "d'Ecaussinnes" du Roeulx Seigneur d'Ecaussinnes 1230– | | |
| | Nicolas du Roeulx Chevalier & Seigneur d'Ecaussinnes (durch Heirat) 1207– Marie d' Ecaussinnes Dame d'Ecaussinnes (Erbtochter) 1210– | | |
| | Nicolas II „de Balloeuil“ de Condé Sire de Morialmé 1235–1293 Catherine „de Carency“ de Cayeu 1236– | | |
| | Isabella de Condé 1240–1298 Jean I de Looz (van Loon) Comte de Looz 1230–1279 | | |
| | Jacques de Condé Seigneur de Balloeuil 1211–1259 | | |
| | Marie de Tournai van Peteghem 1185– Eustache III „Canivet“ du Roeulx 1160–1224 | | |
| | Isabeau de Mortagne 1238– Arnold V van Diest 1230–1265 | | |
| | Jean III „de Fresnes“ de Lille 1235–1276 | | |
Jean de Motagne 1248–1280 | | |
| | Baudouin II de Mortagne 1250–1319 Beatrix de Landas Dame heritiere de Landas & de Bouvignies 1260– | | |
| | Guillaume „de Peteghem“ de Mortagne Seigneur de Templeuve 1257– Isabella van Oudenaarde Vrouwe van Oudenaarde & Pamele 1275– Pentecote de Durbuy (de Luxembourg) 1267– | | |
| | Arnould „de Mortagne“ van Peteghem Chatelain de Tournai 1212–1265 | | |
| | Louise de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1235– Jacques I de Nédonchel Écuyer 1231–1300 | | |
| | Marie de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1238– Hugues „de Bailleul“ d' Aubigny 1234–1289 | | |
| | Peronne „de Mortagne“ de Tournai (van Peteghem) 1217–1242 Arnould III de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1213–1240 | | |
Hubert (Aubert) II de Mortagne 1250–1310 Blanche de Créquy Dame de Raimboval 1260–1310 | | |
| | Hubert (Aubert) I de Mortagne 1219–1286 Aleide de Créquy 1229–1297 | | |
| | Wautier II de Mortagne Seigneur de Nivelle (Nevele) 1244– Johanna van Beveren 1253– | | |
| | Roland de Nevele de Mortagne Seigneur de Wervicq (durch Heirat) 1246– Maria van Rumbeke Vrouwe (Erfgename) van Wervik 1246– | | |
| | Guillaume de Mortagne (de Nevele) Heer van Oosthove 1260– Marie Isabella van Lichtervelde 1284– | | |
| | Évrard V de Mortagne Chatelain de Courtrai & Heer van Nevele (aus maternalem Erbe) 1220– | | |
Michaël de Mortagne Heer van Elslande 1223– | | |
Jean de Mortagne Heer van Spiere (Espierres) 1255– | | |
| | Robrecht de Mortagne Heer van Spiere (Espierres) 1257– Aleyde „van Peene (de Piennes)“ de Saint Omer 1262–1310 | | |
| | Robert de Mortagne Heer van Schellenbroek 1265–1275 Margaritha van Eksaerde (de Gavre) 1270– | | |
| | Rogier (Roger) de Mortagne Heer van Spiere (aus maternalem Erbe) 1225–1275 Helvide de Trazegnies 1230– | | |
| | Évrard IV „de Mortagne“ van Peteghem Chatelain de Tournai 1186–1252 Mahaut „Elisabeth“ d' Enghien 1192–1220 Elisabeth de Courtrai (de Nevele), Chatelaine de Courtrai & Dame de Nevele, Spiere etc. 1188– | | |
| | Baudouin „de Monschaux“ de Souastre Seigneur de Maisnil-en-Ternois 1270–1322 Marguerite (Margote) de Rély 1298– | | |
| | Baudouin Jean „Papelon“ de Monchaux Seigneur de Maisnil-en-Ternois 1230– Isabelle de Caumont 1235– | | |
| | Adeline de Mortagne (Maison: Peteghem-Tournai) 1195– Nicolas de Monchaux Seigneur de Souastre 1195– | | |
| | Baudouin I „de Mortagne“ van Peteghem Chatelain de Tournai 1162–1208 | | |
| | Mathieu III de Montmorency 1230–1270 | | |
| | Bouchard VI de Montmorency Baron de Montmorency 1198–1243 | | |
Mathieu de Montmorency Seigneur d' Attichy 1200–1250 Marie de Ponthieu Comtesse de Ponthieu 1180–1250 | | |
| | Philippe de Trie Seigneur du Plessis-Billebaut 1236–1272 Alix de Mareuil Dame de Mareuil 1235–1270 | | |
| | Jean II de Trie Comte de Dammartin & Seigneur de Trie 1240–1302 Yolande de Dreux 1243–1304 | | |
| | Marsilie de Montmorency 1205– Mathieu „de Dammartin“ de Trie Comte de Dammartin 1200–1272 | | |
| | Gertrude de Soissons (de Nesle) 1180–1222 Mathieu II „Le Grand“ de Montmorency 1174–1230 | | |
| | Adam IV de Melun 1250–1305 Jeanne de Sully 1260–1308 | | |
| | Jean I de Melun Vicomte de Melun & Seigneur d'Esprenne-en-Brie & de La Borde-le-Vicomte 1255–1298 Isabeau de Montigny 1258– | | |
| | Constance de Sancerre (Maison: Blois-Champagne) 1221–1275 Adam III de Melun Vicomte de Mulun 1221–1250 | | |
| | Eleonore de Nesle (de Soissons) 1190–1232 Étienne II de Sancerre (Maison: Blois-Champagne) Seigneur de Charenton-du-Cher & de Chatillon-sur-Loing 1180–1252 | | |
| | Marie-Johanne van Oudenaarde 1244– Jean IV de Nesle-Falvy 1240–1300 | | |
| | Adele de Nesle (Nesle-Soissons) 1226–1249 Johan (Jan) van Oudenaarde 1220–1296 | | |
| | Jean IV de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1260–1289 Marguerite de Rumigny 1260– | | |
| | Jean III de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1230–1286 Marguerite de Montfort-L' Aumary 1240–1284 | | |
| | Jean II de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1204–1270 Marie de Chimay Dame de Chimay etc. 1205–1248 | | |
| | Mahaut „de Vierve“ de Barbençon 1280–1342 Baudry X „Baron“ de Roisin 1280–1348 | | |
| | Jean II de Barbençon Seigneur de Barbençon & Pair d' Hainaut 1282–1332 Eustachie d' Argies 1285–1357 | | |
| | Nicolas III „le Jeune“ de Barbençon Seigneur de Jeumont 1285–1316 Marguerite Jeanne de Montchâlons 1285–1336 | | |
| | Jean I de Barbençon Seigneur de Barbençon & de Jeumont 1245–1312 | | |
| | Nicolas de Barbençon Seigneur de Villers-Sire-Nicole 1295– | | |
| | Nicolas de Barbençon Seigneur de Villers-Sire-Nicole 1248–1313 Alexandrine du Roeulx 1264–1309 | | |
| | Isabeau „Elisabeth“ de Nesle (de Soissons) 1210– Nicolas II de Barbençon Seigneur de Barbençon & de Jeumont & de Solre-sur-Sambre 1200–1256 | | |
Marguerite de Soissons Dame de Moreuil 1270– | | |
| | Isabelle de Moreuil-Soissons 1275– Raoul de Beauffort 1262–1314 | | |
| | Jean de Friencourt Seigneur de Friencourt & d' Acheux 1268– | | |
| | Bernard VI de Moreuil-Soissons 1290–1328 Mahaut de Clermont-Nesle (Maison: Clermont-en-Beauvais, Branche Offremont) 1300–1358 | | |
Jeanne de Moreuil 1285–1312 Jean Tyrel Seigneur de Poix 1280–1346 | | |
| | Yolande de Soissons (de Nesle) 1250– Bernard V de Moreuil 1245– | | |
| | Raoul „de Soissons“ de Nesle 1220–1272 Jeanne Adele de Hangest 1220– | | |
| | Raoul III „Le Bon“ de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1150–1237 Yolande de Joinville 1170–1198 Ade d' Avesnes Dame de Hans & de Saint-Jean-sur-Tourbe (Erbtochter) 1178–1249 | | |
Robert II de Boves 1200–1246 | | |
| | Hugues II de Rumigny Seigneur de Peissant 1230–1270 Philippa van Beveren 1230–1306 | | |
| | Elisabeth de Boves Dame heritiere de Peissant 1205–1263 Nicolas V de Rumigny Seigneur de Peissant 1200–1257 | | |
| | Enguerrand II de Boves 1165–1224 | | |
Jean II de Nesle Seigneur de Nesle 1180–1239 | | |
Raoul II de Clermont-en-Beauvais 1205–1249 | | |
| | Raoul II de Clermont-Nesle Seigneur de Nesle 1245–1303 Alix de Dreux-Beu Vicomtesse de Châteaudun 1248–1293 | | |
| | Gui (Guy) I de Clermont-Nesle 1255–1302 Marguerite de Mello 1260–1295 Marguerite de Thourotte Dame d' Offremont 1270–1329 | | |
| | Beatrix de Clermont-Nesle 1260– Jean IV de Lille (Maison: Fresnes-sur-Escaut) 1258–1291 | | |
| | Simon II de Clermont-Nesle 1208–1285 Alix de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1226–1279 | | |
| | Gertrude de Nesle 1182–1237 Raoul de Clermont-en-Beauvais 1175–1226 | | |
| | Jeanne de Nesle-Falvy 1251–1280 Guillaume V de Béthune 1250–1279 | | |
| | Ide de Nesle-Falvy 1253–1309 Gobert d' Argies 1250–1292 | | |
| | Jean IV de Nesle-Falvy 1240–1300 Marie-Johanne van Oudenaarde 1244– | | |
| | Jean III de Nesle-Falvy 1210– Jeanne de Dammartin Comtesse d' Aumale (& de Ponthieu) 1216–1278 | | |
| | Raoul de Nesle-Falvy 1184–1226 Adele (Alix) de Roye 1190–1223 | | |
| | Jean I de Nesle 1155–1197 Elisabeth van Peteghem 1155–1224 | | |
| | Gertrude de Montaigu (-Louvain) 1127–1187 Everhard III „Radulf“ van Peteghem (de Mortagne) Chatelain de Tournai 1128–1190 Raoul II de Nesle 1110–1153 | | | | Lambert de Montaigu 1080–1147 Gertrude de Louvain 1095– | | | | Conon (Kuno) de Montaigu 1042–1101 | | |
| | | Hendrik III van Leuven (de Louvain) 1060–1095 Gertrude de Flandre 1065–1117 | | | | Hendrik II van Leuven (de Louvain) 1020–1078 Adele van Betuwe (van Teisterbant) 1030–1090 | | | | Lambert II „Balderich“ van Leuven 995–1054 Oda „de Verdun“ von Nieder-Lothringen 998– | | |
| | | Eberhard van Betuwe (van Teisterbant) 1000–1031 | | |
|
|
| | | Robert I „Le Frison“ de Flandre 1032–1093 Gertrud (Billung) von Sachsen Regentin von Holland 1027–1113 | | | | Bauduin V de Flandre Comte de Flandre & de Valenciennes 1008–1067 Adela „Alix“ de France 1012–1079 | | |
| | | Bernhard II (Billung) von Sachsen Herzog 990–1059 Elika von Schweinfurt 1000– | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Everhard II „Radulf“ van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1105–1159 Richilde d' Hainaut 1106–1159 | | | | Walter (Gauthier) van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1080–1137 | | | | Everhard I Radulf van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1058– | | | | Alard I van Peteghem 1023–1083 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Bauduin III d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1085–1120 Jolente von Geldern (von Wassenberg) 1087–1130 | | | | Bauduin II d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1053–1098 | | | | Bauduin VI de Flandre Comte de Flandre & Comte (Bauduin I) d'Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1028–1070 Richilde "Veuve d' Hainaut" d' Egisheim Régente d' Hainaut & Dame de Sebourg 1027–1087 | | |
| | | Hendrik II van Leuven (de Louvain) 1020–1078 Adele van Betuwe (van Teisterbant) 1030–1090 | | |
|
|
| | | Gerhard III von Wassenberg (Gerhard I von Geldern) 1053–1134 Clemence de Poitou (d' Aquitaine) 1050–1129 | | | | Guillaume VII (Pierre-Guillaume) d' Aquitaine 1023–1058 Ermensinde de Longwy 1028–1068 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Raoul I de Nesle 1070–1119 Raintrude (Ermentrude) „de Soissons“ d' Eu 1075–1098 | | | | Guillaume „Busac“ d' Eu 1030–1077 Adela (Adelais) de Soissons 1035–1079 | | | | Guillaume I d' Eu (de Normandie) 980–1025 Lesline de Turqueville 1003–1057 | | | | Richard I de Normandie 933–996 Gonora de Crepon (von Dänemark) 948–1020 | | |
|
|
| | | Renaud de Soissons (Maison: Bar-sur-Aube) Comte de Soissons 1005– | | | | Nocher II de Bar-sur-Aube 975– Aelis „de Vermandois“ de Soissons 984– | | |
| | | Ebles I de Roucy 985–1033 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|