Philipp von Diepholt 1617–1663 | | |
Adelgunde von Diepholt 1630–1684 Eberhard Justus (Joost) von dem Apelle 1636–1700 | | |
| | Folkmar von Diepholt 1590–1667 Susanna Philipps Meckema 1591–1667 | | |
| | Almuth Beninga (van Dornum-Beningaburg) 1563–1615 Enno von Diepholt zu Groß Midlum 1554–1629 | | |
| | Folkmar Eger Beninga (van Dornum-Beningaburg) 1664–1717 Beatrix Wilhelmine Zoete de Lake van Villers 1675– | | |
| | Johanna Wilhelmine Beninga 1668–1694 Willem Abel zu Inn- und Knyphausen 1665–1694 | | |
Margarethe Maria Beninga (van Dornum) 1670– Pieter Hieronymus Ripperda Baron en Heer tot Beurse & van Heerjansdam & van Petkum 1667–1728 | | |
| | Boyung Beninga (van Dornum-Beningaburg) 1630–1677 Anna Gabina Alberda 1631–1664 Maria Eva von Ehrentreuter 1647–1711 | | |
| | Folkert (Folpmar) Beninga (van Dornum-Beningaburg) 1592–1643 Margarethe von Boeselager 1607–1656 | | |
| | Folkmar III „Focko“ Beninga van Dornum-Beningaburg 1565–1634 Margarethe Elisabeth Ripperda 1565– | | |
| | Folkmar II Beninga (van Dornum-Beningaburg) 1535–1572 Johanna Elisabeth Ripperda Reichsfreiin 1540– | | | | Garrelt Beninga (van Dornum-Beningaburg) 1505–1546 Cäcilie von Closter 1510– | | | | Folkmar I Beninga (durch Heirat: van Dornum) 1465–1512 Nona Kankena (van Dornum-Osterburg) 1470–1512 | | | | Aild (Ayeld) III Beninga (van Grimersum) 1435– Hyma (Hima) Ommen van Nordorp 1438– | | | | Aild II Beninga (van Grimersum und Hinte) 1405– Hebe Attena (van Nesse) 1410–1449 | | |
| | | Ommo Wiards van Nordorp und Folkertshusen 1400– Gela van der Swingenborg 1405– |
|
|
| | | Eger Kankena (van Dornum-Osterburg) 1438–1479 Tiada Hilmers van Friedeborg (Friedeburg) 1440– | | | | Idze Attena (van Dornum-Westerburg) 1410– | | |
| | | Hilmer Kankena (van Dose & van Reepsholt & van Friedeborg) 1400– |
|
|
|
|
| | | Gerrit (Geerdt) van den Clooster 1460–1514 Almeth Kankena (van Dornum-Norderburg) 1475–1556 | | | | Johan van den Clooster Heer van Havixhorst 1415–1490 Anna de Vos van Steenwijk 1422– | | | | Reinhold van den Clooster Heer van Havixhorst 1390–1464 | | |
| | | Hendrik de Vos van Steenwijk, Heer van Batinge & Heer van Ansen (durch Heirat) 1385–1420 Elisabeth de Vos van Steenwijk, Vrouwe van Ansen (Erbtochter) 1387–1418 | | |
|
|
| | | Hicko Mauritz Kankena (van Dornum & Petkum) 1438–1515 Argelt Boyungs van Werdum 1445– | | | | Mauritius Kankena 1398–1454 Etta Attena (van Dornom-Norderburg) 1403– | | |
| | | Boynck (Boing) van Gödens und Werdum 1410– Tomma van Uttel (Wittmund) 1410– | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Focco Ripperda (tot Winsum) Reichsfreiherr 1510–1552 | | | | Peter Ripperda (tot Winsum) Reichsfreiherr 1480–1520 Johanna Rengers Schaffer 1485– | | | | Focko Ripperda Reichsfreiherr (seit 1474) 1445–1480 Frouke Onstra (van Sauwerd) 1450–1477 | | | | Unico II (Unke) Ripperda Reichsfreiherr (ab 1474) 1400–1475 Ulskea Focken Ukena (van Dijkhuizen & Wijtwerd) 1415– | | |
| | | Abel Onstra (van Sauwerd) 1425–1483 | | |
|
|
| | | Johan Rengers Schaffer 1435–1476 Heile Everts Wigbold 1455–1478 | | | | Derk Shiver Schaffer 1400–1435 Lyse Johansdr Rengers van Oldenhuis 1400–1450 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Wigbold van Ewsum 1470–1528 Beetke van Rasquert Vrouwe van Rasquert & Nienoord & Mensinge 1485–1554 | | | | Gela Manninga (tho Lütetsborg) 1440–1515 | | | | Hidde Tamminga (tho Hornhuizen) 1380–1428 Menneke van Ewsum (tho Middelstum) 1390–1472 | | |
| | | Lütet II Manninga (tho Lütetsborg) 1400–1450 | | |
|
|
| | | Azenga Aylkema van Rasquert 1458–1537 Bylke Heemster in de Haam – |
|
|
|
|
|
|