| | Jeanne Catherine de Montmorency 1250– Baudouin IV de Guines 1245–1293 | | |
| | Mathieu IV de Montmorency 1255–1305 Jeanne de Levis-Mirepoix 1267–1306 | | |
| | Gerard (Erard) de Montmorency Seigneur de Conflans & de Breteuil etc. 1260–1334 | | |
| | Catherine de Montmorency 1258–1288 Henri de Monchy Seigneur de Monchy 1250– | | |
| | Mathieu III de Montmorency 1230–1270 | | |
| | Bouchard VI de Montmorency Baron de Montmorency 1198–1243 | | |
Mathieu de Montmorency Seigneur d' Attichy 1200–1250 Marie de Ponthieu Comtesse de Ponthieu 1180–1250 | | |
| | Renaud I de Trie Seigneur du Plessis-Billebaut 1256–1298 Marguerite de Courtenay 1256–1265 | | |
| | Philippe de Trie Seigneur du Plessis-Billebaut 1236–1272 Alix de Mareuil Dame de Mareuil 1235–1270 | | |
| | Mahaut de Trie (-Dammartin) 1275– Henri II de Vergy Sire d'Autray & de Fouvent & de Champlitte 1270–1333 | | |
| | Jean II de Trie Comte de Dammartin & Seigneur de Trie 1240–1302 Yolande de Dreux 1243–1304 | | |
| | Marsilie de Montmorency 1205– Mathieu „de Dammartin“ de Trie Comte de Dammartin 1200–1272 | | |
| | Gertrude de Soissons (de Nesle) 1180–1222 Mathieu II „Le Grand“ de Montmorency 1174–1230 | | |
| | Jean II de Melun 1285–1359 Jeanne de Tancarville 1285–1322 Isabeau „Demoiselle de Gand“ d' Antoing 1302–1354 | | |
| | Isabelle de Melun 1290–1361 Thomas II de Bruyères Seigneur de Chalabre 1280–1342 | | |
| | Jean de Melun Seigneur de Fontenelles 1295–1336 Marguerite „Isabelle“ de Brimeu 1305–1353 | | |
| | Adam IV de Melun 1250–1305 Jeanne de Sully 1260–1308 | | |
| | Simon I de Melun Seigneur de La Borde-le Vicomte 1285–1333 | | |
| | Jean I de Melun Vicomte de Melun & Seigneur d'Esprenne-en-Brie & de La Borde-le-Vicomte 1255–1298 Isabeau de Montigny 1258– | | |
| | Constance de Sancerre (Maison: Blois-Champagne) 1221–1275 Adam III de Melun Vicomte de Mulun 1221–1250 | | |
| | Eleonore de Nesle (de Soissons) 1190–1232 Étienne II de Sancerre (Maison: Blois-Champagne) Seigneur de Charenton-du-Cher & de Chatillon-sur-Loing 1180–1252 | | |
| | Marie de Nesle-Falvy 1267– Aubert III de Longueval Seigneur de Longueval 1265– | | |
| | Jean V de Nesle-Falvy 1270–1310 Jeanne de Clerembault 1270– | | |
| | Marguerite „Marie“ de Nesle-Falvy 1277–1328 Jean II de Looz Seigneur d' Agimont 1270–1311 | | |
| | Marie-Johanne van Oudenaarde 1244– Jean IV de Nesle-Falvy 1240–1300 | | |
| | Adele de Nesle (Nesle-Soissons) 1226–1249 Johan (Jan) van Oudenaarde 1220–1296 | | |
| | Hugues de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1280–1306 Jeanne d‘ Argies 1280–1348 | | |
| | Jean IV de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1260–1289 Marguerite de Rumigny 1260– | | |
| | Jean III de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1230–1286 Marguerite de Montfort-L' Aumary 1240–1284 | | |
| | Jean II de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1204–1270 Marie de Chimay Dame de Chimay etc. 1205–1248 | | |
| | Baudry XI de Roisin Seigneur de Wargnies etc. 1300–1355 Jeanne de Villiers Dame de Rogny – Isabeau de Resves 1300–1335 Agnes d' Ecausisines 1300– | | |
| | Gilles I de Jauche Baron de Jauche 1314–1372 | | |
| | Mahaut „de Vierve“ de Barbençon 1280–1342 Baudry X „Baron“ de Roisin 1280–1348 | | |
| | Hellin V „de Wavrin“ de Waziers 1295–1345 | | |
| | Beatrice de Barbençon 1308– Siger „de Hoves“ du Bois 1300– | | |
| | Hugues de Barbençon 1310– | | |
| | Jeanne de Barbençon 1312– Gautier de Calonne 1298–1346 | | |
| | Jean III de Barbençon Seigneur de Barbençon 1315–1378 Yolande „de Lens“ de Gavre 1330–1388 | | |
| | Jean II de Barbençon Seigneur de Barbençon & Pair d' Hainaut 1282–1332 Eustachie d' Argies 1285–1357 | | |
| | Gerard I „Guillaume“ de Barbençon Seigneur de Jeumont 1310–1367 Marguerite „Philippa“ de Pottes 1310–1382 | | |
| | Nicolas III „le Jeune“ de Barbençon Seigneur de Jeumont 1285–1316 Marguerite Jeanne de Montchâlons 1285–1336 | | |
| | Jean I de Barbençon Seigneur de Barbençon & de Jeumont 1245–1312 | | |
| | Jeanne de Barbençon Dame de Villers-Sire-Nicole 1332– Gerard II d' Enghien Seigneur d' Havré & de Fagnoles 1330–1385 | | |
| | N.N. de Barbençon Seigneur de Villers-Sire-Nicole 1330–1380 | | |
| | Nicolas de Barbençon Seigneur de Villers-Sire-Nicole 1295– | | |
| | Nicolas de Barbençon Seigneur de Villers-Sire-Nicole 1248–1313 Alexandrine du Roeulx 1264–1309 | | |
| | Isabeau „Elisabeth“ de Nesle (de Soissons) 1210– Nicolas II de Barbençon Seigneur de Barbençon & de Jeumont & de Solre-sur-Sambre 1200–1256 | | |
Marguerite de Soissons Dame de Moreuil 1270– | | |
| | Jacques I de Beauffort 1295– Magdelaine de Gironvilliers 1295– | | |
| | Isabelle de Moreuil-Soissons 1275– Raoul de Beauffort 1262–1314 | | |
| | Marguerite de Friencourt Dame de Friencourt & d'Acheux 1305– Gilles IV de Mailly 1302–1346 | | |
| | Jean de Friencourt Seigneur de Friencourt & d' Acheux 1268– | | |
| | Jeanne "l'aînée" de Moreuil-Soissons 1327– Jean III de Mailly Seigneur de Talmas & de Buires-au-Bois & de Saint-Quen 1325– | | |
| | Jeanne „la jeune“ de Moreuil-Soissons 1332–1367 Gilles V „Gillon“ de Mailly 1325–1366 | | |
| | Tristan de Moreuil-Soissons Seigneur de Villers-sur-Authie 1335– | | |
| | Rogues de Moreuil-Soissons 1340–1388 Ade de Montigny (en-Ostrevant) 1345– | | |
| | Bernard VI de Moreuil-Soissons 1290–1328 Mahaut de Clermont-Nesle (Maison: Clermont-en-Beauvais, Branche Offremont) 1300–1358 | | |
Jeanne de Moreuil 1285–1312 Jean Tyrel Seigneur de Poix 1280–1346 | | |
| | Yolande de Soissons (de Nesle) 1250– Bernard V de Moreuil 1245– | | |
| | Raoul „de Soissons“ de Nesle 1220–1272 Jeanne Adele de Hangest 1220– | | |
| | Raoul III „Le Bon“ de Nesle Comte de Soissons 1150–1237 Yolande de Joinville 1170–1198 Ade d' Avesnes Dame de Hans & de Saint-Jean-sur-Tourbe (Erbtochter) 1178–1249 | | | | Raoul II de Nesle 1110–1153 Gertrude de Montaigu (-Louvain) 1127–1187 | | | | Raoul I de Nesle 1070–1119 Raintrude (Ermentrude) „de Soissons“ d' Eu 1075–1098 | | | | Guillaume „Busac“ d' Eu 1030–1077 Adela (Adelais) de Soissons 1035–1079 | | | | Guillaume I d' Eu (de Normandie) 980–1025 Lesline de Turqueville 1003–1057 | | |
| | | Renaud de Soissons (Maison: Bar-sur-Aube) Comte de Soissons 1005– | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Lambert de Montaigu 1080–1147 Gertrude de Louvain 1095– | | | | Conon (Kuno) de Montaigu 1042–1101 | | |
| | | Hendrik III van Leuven (de Louvain) 1060–1095 Gertrude de Flandre 1065–1117 | | | | Hendrik II van Leuven (de Louvain) 1020–1078 Adele van Betuwe (van Teisterbant) 1030–1090 | | |
| | | Robert I „Le Frison“ de Flandre 1032–1093 Gertrud (Billung) von Sachsen Regentin von Holland 1027–1113 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Robert I de Dreux (de France) 1122–1188 Havise d' Évreux 1125–1152 Agnes de Baudément Comtesse de Braine 1130–1204 | | | | Louis VI „le Gros“ de France 1081–1137 Adele (Adelaide) de Savoie (Maison: Maurienne) 1092–1154 | | | | Philippe I de France 1052–1108 Berthe von Holland 1057–1094 Bertrade de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1068–1117 | | | | Henri I de France 1008–1060 | | |
| | | Florent (Floris) I von Holland 1020–1061 Gertrud (Billung) von Sachsen Regentin von Holland 1027–1113 | | |
| | | Simon I „Le Vieux“ de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1035–1087 Agnes d' Évreux 1040–1087 | | |
|
|
| | | Humbert (Umberto) II de Savoie (Maison Maurienne) 1065–1103 Gisela de Bourgogne 1065–1133 | | | | Amédée II de Savoie (Maison: Maurienne)) 1045–1080 Jeanne de Genève 1045–1090 | | |
| | | Guillaume I „Tête Hardie“ de Bourgogne 1025–1087 Étiennette „de Bourgogne“ de Longwy 1030–1088 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Gauthier d' Évreux Earl of Salisbury 1087–1147 Sybille de Charmort (Charnworth) 1090–1147 | | | | Edouard (Edward) d' Évreux Earl of Salisbury 1060–1100 Mathilde (Maud) of Salisbury 1065– | | | | Gauthier d' Évreux Comte d'Évreux 1030– | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Guy (Guido) de Baudément Comte de Brine (durch Heirat) 1098–1144 Alix de Braine Comtesse de Braine 1100– |
|
|
| | | Geoffroi IV de Joinville Seigneur de Joinville 1141–1190 Helvide (Helvise) de Dampierre 1140–1195 | | | | Geoffroi III de Joinville Seigneur de Joinville 1110–1188 Félicité de Brienne 1105– | | | | Evrard I de Brienne 1070–1124 Alix de Roucy-Ramerupt 1075– | | | | Gauthier I de Brienne 1035–1090 Eustachie de Tonnerre (& de Bar-sur-Seine) 1037–1085 | | |
| | | Andre de Montdidier-Roucy-Ramerupt 1053– | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Guy I de Dampierre Seigneur de Dampierre (-sur-Aube) 1095–1151 Helvide de Baudement 1105– |
|
|
| | | Jacques d' Avesnes 1145–1191 Adeline (Adelvia) de Guise Dame de Guise 1150–1207 | | | | Nicolas „Le Beau“ d' Avesnes (d'Oisy) 1120–1171 Mathilde „de Namur“ de la Roche 1120–1169 | | | | Gauthier I "d'Oisy" d' Avesnes 1090–1147 Ide van Peteghem Dame de Mortagne 1090– | | | | Fastre II "d'Avesnes" d' Oisy Avoué de Tounai 1070–1111 | | |
| | | Everhard I Radulf van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1058– | | |
|
|
| | | Henri de Namur Comte de la Roche 1075–1138 Mathilde von Limburg (de Limbourg) 1083–1148 | | | | Albert III de Namur 1037–1102 Ida von Sachsen Gräfin von La Roche (durch 1. Ehe) 1038–1101 | | |
| | | Heinrich (Henri) I von Limburg 1059–1119 Adelheid von Pottenstein 1060–1106 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Bourchard II de Guise Seigneur de Guise 1125–1170 |
|
|
|
|