Isabella „Elisabeth“ van Breda Vrouwe van Breda & Schoten 1258–1280 Arnoud van Leuven (Titular-) Heer van Gaesbeek 1250–1286 | | | | Hendrik IV van Breda Heer van Breda & Schoten 1238–1268 | | | | Hendrik III van Breda Heer van Breda & Schoten 1217–1246 Sophia Berthout (van Mechlen) 1217– | | | | Godfried III van Breda Heer van Breda & Schoten 1185–1227 Mathilde de Béthune 1196–1258 | | | | Godfried II van Breda Heer von Breda & Schoten 1160–1216 Luitgard van Cuijk Vrouwe van Perck 1162–1219 | | |
| | | Guillaume II de Béthune 1160–1213 Mathilde de Tenremonde 1165–1224 | | |
|
|
| | | Wouter V Berthout Heer van Mechelen 1190–1243 | | | | Wouter IV Berthout Heer van Mechelen 1155–1219 | | |
| | | Englebert III d' Enghien 1170–1250 Adelheid van Oudenaarde 1170–1193 Ide (Adelaide) d' Avesnes 1172–1217 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Godfroy van Leuven Heer van Gaesbeek 1200–1253 Maria van Oudenaarde Vrouwe van Buizingen (Baucignies) 1218–1293 | | | | Hendrik IV van Leuven (Henri I de Brabant) 1165–1235 Mathilde (Mahaut) de Boulogne 1170–1211 Marie de France 1198–1224 | | | | Godfried III van Leuven Landgraf von Brabant 1139–1190 Margaretha von Limburg 1140–1172 Imagina van Loon (de Looz) 1152– | | | | Godfroy II de Louvain (Gottfried V von Niederlothringen) 1110–1142 Luitgardis von Sulzbach 1120–1153 | | |
| | | Heinrich (Henri) II von Limburg 1110–1167 Mathilda von Saffenberg 1115– | | |
| | | Ludwig I van Loon (de Looz) 1120–1171 | | |
|
|
| | | Matthieu „de Flandre“ d' Alsace Comte de Boulogne 1135–1173 Marie de Blois Comtess de Boulogne 1136–1182 | | | | Thierry de Flandre (d' Alsace) 1098–1168 Sybille d' Anjou 1112–1165 | | |
| | | Étienne de Blois de Champagne (Stephen of England) 1097–1154 Mathilde de Boulogne Comtesse de Boulogne 1100–1151 | | |
|
|
| | | Philippe II Auguste de France 1165–1223 Isabelle d' Hainaut 1168–1190 Agnes-Marie von Andechs-Meranien 1170–1201 | | | | Louis VII „le Jeune“ de France 1120–1180 Eleonore d' Aquitaine 1124–1204 Adele de Champagne 1140–1206 | | |
| | | Baudouin V d' Hainaut (Baudouin VIII de Flandre) 1147–1195 Marguerite I de Flandre (de Alsace) 1147–1194 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Arnold IV van Oudenaarde 1185– Aleidis de Rosoit (de Rozoy) 1195–1240 | | | | Giselbert II van Oudenaarde 1160–1185 Richilde van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1160–1193 | | | | Arnold III van Oudenaarde 1130–1198 | | |
| | | Everhard III „Radulf“ van Peteghem (de Mortagne) Chatelain de Tournai 1128–1190 Mathilde (Mahaut) de Béthune 1135–1161 Gertrude de Montaigu (-Louvain) 1127–1187 | | |
|
|
| | | Rogier de Rosoit (de Rosoy) Seigneur de Rosoy & de Chaumont 1168–1246 Alix d' Avesnes 1176–1246 | | | | Jacques d' Avesnes 1145–1191 Adeline (Adelvia) de Guise Dame de Guise 1150–1207 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|