| | Gilles IV de Trazegnies Seigneur de Trazegnies 1255–1318 Philippa de Moriensart de Limal 1260–1308 | | |
| | Othon IV de Trazegnies Seigneur de Trazegnies 1220–1300 | | |
| | Agnes de Trazegnies 1246–1270 Eustache V „Canivet“ du Roeulx 1230–1282 | | |
| | Gilles III de Trazegnies 1222–1253 | | |
Jean de Mortagne Heer van Spiere (Espierres) 1255– | | |
| | Robrecht de Mortagne Heer van Spiere (Espierres) 1257– Aleyde „van Peene (de Piennes)“ de Saint Omer 1262–1310 | | |
| | Robert de Mortagne Heer van Schellenbroek 1265–1275 Margaritha van Eksaerde (de Gavre) 1270– | | |
| | Helvide de Trazegnies 1230– Rogier (Roger) de Mortagne Heer van Spiere (aus maternalem Erbe) 1225–1275 | | |
| | Othon III de Trazegnies 1198–1241 Agnes d' Hacquegnies 1200–1230 | | |
| | Jacob „Jacques de Gavre“ van Halewijn Seigneur de Halewijn 1230–1265 Marie van Lichtervelde Dame de Molinet 1230–1270 | | |
| | Marguerite van Halewijn 1237– Henri de Blaugies 1230–1289 | | |
| | Olivier van Halewijn Seigneur de Rozebeke 1240–1308 Agnes (Anna) „Beaumont“ van Schomberghe 1245–1309 | | |
| | Gautier de Poncques Seigneur d'Aufleberg 1250– | | |
| | Jeanne de Gavre Dame de Meuleberg 1210–1240 Rogier van Halewijn Heer van Halewijn & Rozebeke 1208–1265 | | |
| | Rasse „de Boulers“ de Gavre Seigneur de Liedekerke 1253–1307 | | |
| | Jean II de Gavre Seigneur d' Escornaix (Schorisse) 1255–1312 Guillemette de Wavrin 1247–1312 | | |
| | Rasse de Gavre Seigneur de Liedekerke 1220–1288 Marguerite d' Escornaix (ndld.: van Schorisse) 1225– | | |
| | Jean „Rasse“ de Gavre Seigneur d' Hérimez & de Bruglettes 1248– Sophie de Wavrin 1248–1285 | | |
| | Arnold "d' Impeghem" de Gavre 1222–1270 Marguerite d' Hérimez Dame de Hérimez & de Mérignies & de Brugelettes 1225– | | |
| | Rasse „de Liedekerke“ de Gavre 1265– Walburge de Baudequin-Sainghin Dame de Herzelles 1275– | | |
| | Margaritha van Eksaerde (de Gavre) 1270– Robert de Mortagne Heer van Schellenbroek 1265–1275 | | |
| | Agnes de Gavre Dame d' Eksaerde (Exaerde) 1267– Simon Bette (Chavalier, Ritter) 1260– | | |
| | Jean „de Liedekerke“ de Gavre Seigneur d' Eksaerde (durch Heirat) 1225–1288 Elisabeth de Gavre Dame d' Eksaerde 1245–1274 | | |
| | Rasse de Gavre Seigneur de Liedekerke 1187–1241 Sophie van Breda Vrouwe van Merksem 1187–1232 | | |
| | Alix van Boelaere (de Boulers) 1167– Gilles II de Trazegnies 1170–1204 Rasse „de Boulers“ de Gavre Seigneur de Liedekerke 1167– | | |
| | Ade du Roeulx (d' Hainaut) 1145– Nicolaas van Boelaere 1145–1185 Gossuin de Wavrin 1146–1204 | | | | Eustache I „de Hainaut“ du Roeulx Seigneur de Roeulx 1115–1192 Marie de Morlanwelz 1115– | | | | Arnoul d' Hainaut Seigneur du Roeulx (durch Heirat) 1080–1125 Beatrix „du Roeulx“ d' Ath 1073–1132 | | | | Bauduin II d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1053–1098 | | | | Bauduin VI de Flandre Comte de Flandre & Comte (Bauduin I) d'Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1028–1070 Richilde "Veuve d' Hainaut" d' Egisheim Régente d' Hainaut & Dame de Sebourg 1027–1087 | | |
| | | Hendrik II van Leuven (de Louvain) 1020–1078 Adele van Betuwe (van Teisterbant) 1030–1090 | | |
|
|
| | | Gautier III d' Ath Seigneur du Roeulx & Chatelain d' Ath 1050–1085 Ada de Ramerupt (de Montdidier-Roucy) 1055– | | | | Hilduin IV de Montdidier (Hilduin III de Ramerupt) 1014–1063 Adelaide (Alix od. Isabelle) de Roucy 1020– | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Roger III de Wavrin Seigneur de Wavrin, de Saint-Venant & de Lillers 1115–1168 Mathilde de Lens 1118–1145 Yolande van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1126–1168 | | | | Roger II de Wavrin 1080–1166 Emme de Lillers (Maison: de Valenciennes) 1090–1130 | | | | Baudouin de Wavrin 1058–1128 Estelle de Bailleul 1062–1129 | | | | Gauthier de Wavrin 1030–1091 Marie de Sainte-Aldegonde 1038–1094 | | |
| | | Wauthier de Bailleul (Wouter van Belle) 1024–1079 Constance de Flandre 1037–1094 | | |
|
|
| | | Isaac II de Valenciennes Chatelain de Lillers 1055–1100 | | | | Arthur de Valenciennes Chatelain de Lillers 1025–1070 Jeanne de Braine Dame de Braine-le-Chateau 1030– | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Hugues I de Lens Chatelain de Lens 1080–1133 | | | | Gauthier I (Walter) de Lens Chatelain de Lens 1045–1099 |
|
|
| | | Everhard II „Radulf“ van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1105–1159 Richilde d' Hainaut 1106–1159 | | | | Walter (Gauthier) van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1080–1137 | | | | Everhard I Radulf van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1058– | | |
|
|
| | | Bauduin III d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1085–1120 Jolente von Geldern (von Wassenberg) 1087–1130 | | | | Bauduin II d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1053–1098 | | |
| | | Gerhard III von Wassenberg (Gerhard I von Geldern) 1053–1134 Clemence de Poitou (d' Aquitaine) 1050–1129 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|