| | Agnes de Joigny 1152–1188 Simon de Broyes Seigneur de Beaufort & de Trie-le-Bardoul 1135–1187 | | |
| | Guillaume I de Joigny Comte de Joigny 1160–1220 Beatrix de Sancerre (Maison: Blois-Champagne) 1175–1229 Alice (Alix) de Courtenay 1160–1218 | | |
| | Gaucher II de Joigny Seigneur de Chateau Renard 1170–1237 Amicia de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1195–1253 Adelaide de Venezy (Maison: Trainel) 1158–1215 | | |
| | Renaud (Renard) IV de Joigny Comte de Joigny 1130–1179 Adelaide (Adele) de Nevers 1133–1170 | | |
| | Amauri IX de Landas 1160–1236 | | |
| | Amauri VIII de Landas 1135–1165 | | |
| | Renard (Renaud) III de Joigny Comte de Joigny 1095–1154 | | |
| | Anséric I de Toucy 1160–1218 Guillemette de Seignelay 1160– | | |
| | Constance de Toucy 1173–1215 Robert I de Courtenay-Campignelles 1167–1239 | | |
| | Narjot II de Toucy 1130–1192 | | |
| | Guy II de Dampierre 1160–1216 Mathilde de Bourbon 1165–1228 | | |
| | Helvide (Helvise) de Dampierre 1162– Jean I de Montmirail 1158–1217 | | |
| | Isabella de Dampierre 1166– Godefroi I d' Aspremont 1160–1222 | | |
| | Odette de Dampierre 1170– Jean II de Thourotte Chatelain de Noyon & de Thourotte 1165–1236 | | |
| | Ermengarde de Toucy 1132–1209 Guillaume I de Dampierre 1130–1174 | | |
| | Elisabeth de Joigny 1100– Ithier III de Toucy 1090–1147 | | |
| | Wendelmondis de Beaujeu 1075– Renaud II de Joigny Comte de Joigny 1070–1115 | | |
| | Guigues d' Albon Comte (Guigues III) de Forez 1152–1202 | | |
| | Guigues d' Albon Comte (Guigues II) de Forez 1128–1162 | | |
| | Guigues d' Albon Comte Guigues I de Forez (durch Erbschaft von seinem Vetter Eustache de Forez) 1095–1137 | | |
| | Guichard IV de Beaujeu Comte de Montpensier 1170–1216 Sybille de Hainaut (de Flandre) 1177– | | |
| | Humbert IV de Beaujeu 1140–1189 Agnes de Thiers Dame (Comtesse) de Montpensier 1130– | | |
| | Humbert III de Beaujeu 1115–1192 Alice (Alix) de Savoie 1120– | | |
| | Guichard III de Beaujeu 1080–1137 Lucienne de Rochefort 1087–1137 | | |
| | Wendelmonde de Thiers 1055– Humbert II de Beaujeu 1050–1102 | | | | Guillaume II de Thiers Vicomte de Thiers (de Thiern) 1025–1075 Adelaide de Chalon (Maison: Semur) Comtesse de Chalon-sur-Saone 1025–1055 | | | | Thibault de Chalon (Maison: Semur) 995–1065 Ermentrude de Chalon (d' Autun) 995–1035 | | | | Geoffroy I „Arlebaud“ de Semur 955– Dalmace de Brioude 960–995 Mathilde (Mahaut) de Chalon 968–1019 | | | | Dalmas (Dalmac) de Brioude 910– Engelberge d' Auvergne 915– | | |
| | | Lambert I de Chalon (Vicomte de Dijon & de Chalon) 925–978 Adelaide „Werra“ de Bourgogne (de Chalon-Troyes-Autun) 930– | | |
|
|
| | | Hugues d' Autun (de Chalon) 970–1039 | | | | Lambert I de Chalon (Vicomte de Dijon & de Chalon) 925–978 Adelaide „Werra“ de Bourgogne (de Chalon-Troyes-Autun) 930– | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Guichard II de Beaujeu 1025–1070 |
|
|