| | Alix de Thouars de Bretagne 1201–1221 Pierre „Mauclerc“ de Dreux 1191–1250 | | |
Catharina de Thouars-Bretagne 1201–1237 | | |
| | Constance de Bretagne Duchesse de Bretagne 1161–1201 Gui (Guido) de Thouars 1160–1213 | | |
| | Conan IV de Bretagne Duc de Bretagne & Seigneur de Guingamp & Earl of Richmond 1135–1171 Margarethe of Huntington 1140–1213 | | |
| | Bertha de Bretagne 1115–1164 Alain „le Noir“ de Ponthièvre Seigneur de Guingamp & 1. Earl of Richmond 1110–1146 | | |
| | Sophia Berthout (van Mechlen) 1217– Hendrik III van Breda Heer van Breda & Schoten 1217–1246 | | |
| | Wouter VI Berthout Heer van Mechelen (de Malines) 1222–1286 Marie d' Auvergne 1227–1280 | | |
| | Wouter V Berthout Heer van Mechelen 1190–1243 | | |
| | Marguerite de Bautershem 1225– Gerard van Aarschot Seigneur de Dieve 1223–1288 | | |
| | Hendrik IV van Boutershem Heer van Boutershem 1235–1285 Margaretha van Wesemaele 1235– | | |
| | Sophia Berthout van Mechelen 1195– Hendrik III de Bautershem 1195–1252 | | |
| | Wouter IV Berthout Heer van Mechelen 1155–1219 | | |
Egidius Berthout 1195–1270 | | |
| | Mechteld Jansdr van Heusden 1242–1310 Otto I van Arkel Heer van Asperen & Heer van Heukelum 1232–1283 Otto I van Arkel Heer van Asperen & Heer van Heukelum 1232–1283 | | |
| | N.N. Gillesdr Berthout 1215– Jan IV Arnoldsz van Heusden 1217–1268 | | |
| | Egidius „Gilles“ Berthout 1165–1232 Catherine (2) de Bailleul Dame d' Oudenbourg 1175–1232 | | |
| | Guda de Bretagne 1130–1202 Wouter III Berthout van Grimbergen Heer van Mechelen 1130– | | |
| | Mathilde (Maud) „batarde“ of England (Haus: Normadie) 1095– Conan III de Bretagne 1090–1148 | | | | Henry I „Beauclerc“ of England (Haus: Normandie) 1068–1135 Edith (später: Mathilde) of Scotland 1075–1118 | | | | Guillaume II „Le Bâtard“ de Normandie (William I of England) 1028–1087 | | | | Robert I de Normandie 1000–1035 Estrid (Edith) von Dänemark 1000– Herleva N.N. (später: de Contreville) 1005– | | | | Richard II de Normandie 968–1026 Judith de Bretagne 982–1017 | | |
|
|
| | | Bauduin V de Flandre Comte de Flandre & de Valenciennes 1008–1067 Adela „Alix“ de France 1012–1079 | | | | Bauduin IV „le barbe“ de Flandre 980–1035 Ogiva (Otgiva) de Luxembourg 990– | | |
| | | Robert II de France 972–1031 Rozela de Toscana d‘Italie 960–1005 Bertha de Bourgogne (Hochburgund) 960–1010 Constance de Provence (d' Arles) 980–1034 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Malcolm III „Longnack“ of Scotland König von Schottland (Roi d'Ecosse) 1035–1093 Margaret of England 1044–1093 | | | | Edward „the Exile“ of England 1015–1057 | | | | Edmund „Ironside“ of England 990–1016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Alain IV de Bretagne Duc de Bretagne 1065–1119 Ermengarde (2) d' Anjou 1070–1146 | | | | Noël de Cornouaille Comte de Cornouaille & de Nantes . Duc de Bretagne (ab 1066) 1030–1084 Hawise de Bretagne 1040–1072 | | | | Alain III de Bretagne Duc de Bretagne 1005–1040 | | | | Geoffroy de Bretagne Duc de Bretagne 985–1008 | | |
| | | Eudes (Odo) II de Blois 983–1037 Mathilde de Normandie 984–1005 Ermengarde d' Auvergne 990–1040 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Folques IV „Le Réchin“ d' Anjou 1043–1109 Bertrade de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1068–1117 Hildegarde de Beaugency 1050–1070 Ermengarde de Bourbon 1052–1089 | | | | Geoffroy II „Ferréol“ de Gâtinais 1000–1045 Ermengarde „Blanche“ d' Anjou 1010–1076 | | | | Geoffroy I de Gâtinais 970–1005 | | |
| | | Folques III „Nerra“ d' Anjou 972–1040 Hildegarde de Lorraine de Sundgau 980–1046 | | |
|
|
| | | Simon I „Le Vieux“ de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1035–1087 Agnes d' Évreux 1040–1087 | | | | Amaury I de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1000–1052 Bertrade de Gometz 1010–1052 | | |
| | | Robert d' Évreux Comte d'Évreux 1000– | | |
|
|
| | | Lancelin II de Beaugency 1028–1096 | | | | Lancelin I de Beaugency 1005–1059 |
|
|
| | | Archembaud IV „le Fort“ de Bourbon Seigneur de Boubon 1030–1098 Ermengarde de Sully 1030– |
|
|
|
|
|
|