| | Jean III „de Fresnes“ de Lille 1235–1276 | | |
| | Jean II „de Fresnes“ de Lille 1210–1244 Mathilde (Mahaut) de Béthune 1215–1264 | | |
| | Elisabeth de Fresnes Chatelaine de Lille & Dame de Fresnes-sur-Escaut 1190– Jean I de Péronne (de Castillon) Chatelain de Péronne 1185–1215 | | |
| | Jean I de Fresnes Chatelain de Lille 1162–1200 Ermentrudis de Bethune 1162– | | |
Adelaide de Wavrin 1162–1219 | | |
| | Alixe de Guines 1142–1170 Hugues II de Fresnes Chatelain de Lille 1135–1161 Robert "l'Oncle" de Wavrin 1142–1209 | | | | Arnould de Gand (Arnould I de Guines) 1097–1169 Mahaut (Mathilde) de Saint Omer 1110–1150 | | | | Wenemar I de Gand 1060–1118 Gishle (Gisela) de Guines 1065– | | | | Lambert II de Gand 1037–1073 | | | | Folcard I de Gand 1015–1073 Landrade de Louvain 1018– | | |
|
|
| | | Baudouin I de Guines Comte de Guines 1035–1091 Adele Christina von Holland 1045–1085 | | | | Eustache de Guines 1010–1056 Suzanne van Gramines (de Ghermines) 1015– | | |
| | | Florent (Floris) I von Holland 1020–1061 Gertrud (Billung) von Sachsen Regentin von Holland 1027–1113 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Guillaume II de Saint Omer 1085–1143 Melissende de Picquigny 1089–1140 | | | | Guillaume I de Saint Omer 1060–1126 Aganitrude de Bruges 1060– | | | | Bauduin de Saint Omer 1035–1097 Mahaut de Créquy 1035–1070 | | |
| | | Jacob van Brugge (Jacques de Bruges) Borgheere van Brugge 1030– |
|
|
| | | Arnould de Picquigny Seigneur & Vidame 1055–1100 | | | | Eustache de Picquigny Seigneur & Vidame 1020– Beatrix „de Domart“ de Ponthieu 1035– | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Roger II de Fresnes Chatelain de Lille 1096–1147 |
| | | Roger III de Wavrin Seigneur de Wavrin, de Saint-Venant & de Lillers 1115–1168 Mathilde de Lens 1118–1145 Yolande van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1126–1168 | | | | Roger II de Wavrin 1080–1166 Emme de Lillers (Maison: de Valenciennes) 1090–1130 | | | | Baudouin de Wavrin 1058–1128 Estelle de Bailleul 1062–1129 | | | | Gauthier de Wavrin 1030–1091 Marie de Sainte-Aldegonde 1038–1094 | | |
| | | Wauthier de Bailleul (Wouter van Belle) 1024–1079 Constance de Flandre 1037–1094 | | |
|
|
| | | Isaac II de Valenciennes Chatelain de Lillers 1055–1100 | | | | Arthur de Valenciennes Chatelain de Lillers 1025–1070 Jeanne de Braine Dame de Braine-le-Chateau 1030– | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Hugues I de Lens Chatelain de Lens 1080–1133 | | | | Gauthier I (Walter) de Lens Chatelain de Lens 1045–1099 |
|
|
| | | Everhard II „Radulf“ van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1105–1159 Richilde d' Hainaut 1106–1159 | | | | Walter (Gauthier) van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1080–1137 | | | | Everhard I Radulf van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1058– | | |
|
|
| | | Bauduin III d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1085–1120 Jolente von Geldern (von Wassenberg) 1087–1130 | | | | Bauduin II d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1053–1098 | | |
| | | Gerhard III von Wassenberg (Gerhard I von Geldern) 1053–1134 Clemence de Poitou (d' Aquitaine) 1050–1129 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|